2024 Results

100 Women Open

Placing Bib # Last Name First Name Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Team State
1 1 De Crescenzo Lauren 8:10:00 13:14:49 5:04:49 LDC industries GA
2 46 Patano Olivia 8:10:00 13:46:18 5:36:18
3 4 Rhymer Helen 8:10:00 15:30:19 7:20:19 Senoia Bicycle GA
4 5 Friesen Caitlin 8:10:00 15:33:06 7:23:06 HCCC GA
5 71 Giometti Katie 8:10:00 15:33:07 7:23:07 L5 Cycling Team GA
DNS Hobbs Abby 8:10:00 Dirt Camp Racing GA

100 Men Open

Placing Bib # Last Name First Name Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Team State
1 3 Garrison Michael 8:10:00 13:02:29 4:52:29 MGR p/b NICH SpeedClub GA
2 31 Noori James 8:10:00 13:14:29 5:04:29 DDP Elite Cycling Team GA
3 2 Scarano Andy 8:10:00 13:14:48 5:04:48 Woke Strokers p/b Yarak.cc GA
4 63 Lindsey Dylan 8:10:00 13:29:48 5:19:48 Piedmont University GA
5 55 Atkins Jonathan 8:10:00 13:32:32 5:22:32 Senoia Bicycle GA
6 66 Miller Ryan 8:10:00 13:37:50 5:27:50 Ocala Bicycle Center FL
7 19 Conley Chad 8:10:00 13:45:14 5:35:14 NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios GA
8 11 Leonard Patrick 8:10:00 13:46:17 5:36:17 MACC RACING GA
9 62 Kolbie Ben 8:10:00 13:47:17 5:37:17 Piedmont University GA
11 36 Edmondson Peter 8:10:00 13:56:14 5:46:14 Moab Adventure Condo GA
10 26 Lopez Jason 8:10:00 14:08:59 5:58:59 AL
12 51 Yarbro Lee 8:10:00 14:18:05 6:08:05 TN
13 42 Dietrich Elias 8:10:00 14:36:58 6:26:58 Lees McRae Cycling GA
14 57 Tapscott Ryan 8:10:00 15:02:57 6:52:57 GA
15 48 Whitehurst Flynn 8:10:00 15:31:51 7:21:51 Pro Bike repair GA
16 68 Hasling Callan 8:10:00 15:33:06 7:23:06 UGA Cycling GA
17 61 Sanders Grady 8:10:00 15:43:39 7:33:39 Piedmont University GA
18 56 Garcia Velez Juan 8:10:00 15:54:26 7:44:26 Be3sixty GA
19 15 McGee Jonathan 8:10:00 15:56:36 7:46:36 3R GA
20 18 Cronan Jacob 8:10:00 16:36:10 8:26:10 Bike Law Cycling Club GA
24 Wiant James 8:10:00
23 Yarosh Scott 8:10:00 Wahoo GA
27 Ware Ryan 8:10:00 GA
28 Sanders Michael 8:10:00 Baring Performance GA
35 Hoskins Hunter 8:10:00 Southern Velo TN
38 Baring Elliott 8:10:00 Baring Performance Management GA
59 Carney Jame 8:10:00 Team Mako GA
60 Eye Preston 8:10:00 Piedmont University GA
DNS Baxter Alex 8:10:00 IL
DNS Kowalski Cameron 8:10:00 Piedmont University GA
DNS LINTON BRIAN 8:10:00 GA

100 Women Masters

Placing Bib # Last Name First Name Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Team State
1 49 Bruce Teresa 8:10:00 16:05:14 7:55:14 Sorella Cycling AL
2 16 Gazmararian Julie 8:10:00 16:18:25 8:08:25 Sorella Cycling GA

100 Men Masters

Placing Bib # Last Name First Name Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Team State
1 13 McDonald Allen 8:10:00 13:46:19 5:36:19 NICH +SpeedClub GA
2 37 Pate Lane 8:10:00 13:49:23 5:39:23 Senoia Bicycle GA
3 54 Murray Arthur 8:10:00 13:49:45 5:39:45 Baring performance GA
4 9 Bulloch Chris 8:10:00 13:57:17 5:47:17 Bike Law Cycling Club GA
5 64 Sheridan William 8:10:00 14:03:19 5:53:19 GA
6 39 Morse Dan 8:10:00 14:05:52 5:55:52 Baring Performance Management GA
7 22 harsh buff 8:10:00 14:30:32 6:20:32 MACC RACING GA
8 12 Flannery Ian 8:10:00 14:31:32 6:21:32 Halfway Crooks GA
9 53 Ioriatti Roberto 8:10:00 14:37:02 6:27:02 GA
10 67 Papineau Jeffery 8:10:00 14:38:12 6:28:12 Competitive Edge Cycling Team CT
11 Bilberry Kevin 8:10:00 14:38:25 6:28:25 GA
12 40 Harrison Paul 8:10:00 14:46:26 6:36:26 L5 GA
13 50 Smith Rusty 8:10:00 14:47:12 6:37:12 Podium Multisport GA
14 14 Burleson Bret 8:10:00 15:07:41 6:57:41 PRC/SC GA
15 29 Butler John 8:10:00 15:11:12 7:01:12 GA
16 52 Pointer Jared 8:10:00 15:14:14 7:04:14 Mellow Mushroom AL
17 17 Blanton Chase 8:10:00 15:27:11 7:17:11 Bike Law of Ga GA
18 70 Mink Kyle 8:10:00 15:27:20 7:17:20 Project Echelon Vanguard AL
19 45 Noh Ken 8:10:00 15:38:38 7:28:38 GA
20 8 Denning Tim 8:10:00 15:39:47 7:29:47 GA
22 43 Stotler Jason 8:10:00 15:49:38 7:39:38 GA
23 34 Carroll Timothy J 8:10:00 16:00:25 7:50:25 GA
24 32 Sotillo Harold 8:10:00 16:10:57 8:00:57 Cardinal Cycling Team P/B Woodstock Chiropractic GA
23 33 Agudelo Rafael 8:10:00 16:11:03 8:01:03 Cardinal Cycling Team p/b Woodstock Chiropractic GA
24 30 Hvid Brian N 8:10:00 16:16:38 8:06:38 Smoother Cycling Team GA
25 58 Stewart Brandon 8:10:00 16:21:46 8:11:46 Nope GA
25 GravelCyclist.com JOM 8:10:00 GravelCyclist.com FL
44 Hanson Gregory 8:10:00 GA
41 Gable Rob 8:10:00 GA
65 Mayberry John 8:10:00 TN
DNS Hedlund Jeramy 8:10:00 SC
DNS Kaufman Casey 8:10:00 Halfway Crooks Cycling Club GA

62 Women Open

Placing Bib # Last Name First Name Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Team State
1 337 Slaton Danielle 9:45:00 14:01:18 4:16:18 FL
2 222 Salazar Carolina 9:45:00 14:17:23 4:32:23 Be3sixty GA
3 277 Richardson Karen 9:45:00 14:18:32 4:33:32 Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear GA
4 245 Zentz Sophie 9:45:00 14:32:27 4:47:27 GA
5 209 Fletcher Kelly 9:45:00 14:41:11 4:56:11 Toecutters GA
6 275 von Grey Fiona 9:45:00 15:10:28 5:25:28 GA
7 382 Galaviz Torri 9:45:00 15:10:28 5:25:28 GA
8 353 Martinsen Andrea 9:45:00 15:14:19 5:29:19 GA
9 234 Orr Hannah Kathryn 9:45:00 15:51:30 6:06:30 SC
214 Barry Toni 9:45:00 GA
DNS zapata meli 9:45:00 FL

62 Men Open

Placing Bib # Last Name First Name Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Team State
1 233 Milne James 9:45:00 13:06:05 3:21:05 L5Flyers GA
2 227 Holt Daniel 9:45:00 13:09:05 3:24:05 Supersapiens GA
3 242 Olek Tanner 9:45:00 13:11:10 3:26:10 KOLEKTIV WI
4 341 Jones Ray 9:45:00 13:14:46 3:29:46 Halfway Crooks Cycling Club GA
5 378 Siegelman Philip 9:45:00 13:18:06 3:33:06 Halfway Crooks Cycling GA
6 301 Parrish Wes 9:45:00 13:20:18 3:35:18 The Paceline Project GA
7 327 Ahalt Justin 9:45:00 13:20:30 3:35:30 The Drama Kings AL
8 348 Pugh Justin 9:45:00 13:22:06 3:37:06 Hammer Time GA
9 235 Braverman Sam 9:45:00 13:39:12 3:54:12 GA
10 208 Jones Paul 9:45:00 13:43:20 3:58:20 GA
11 333 Arbogast Julian 9:45:00 13:45:03 4:00:03 BFC NC
12 291 Peach George 9:45:00 13:48:59 4:03:59 GA
13 321 Shaw Graham 9:45:00 13:49:29 4:04:29 GA
14 248 Huysamen Shaune 9:45:00 13:49:51 4:04:51 Whitetail Bicycles GA
15 295 King Mark 9:45:00 13:55:15 4:10:15 L5 Cycling Team GA
16 236 Gonzalez Felipe 9:45:00 13:55:56 4:10:56 Gravel Locos GA
17 215 Roetger Jeff 9:45:00 13:58:01 4:13:01 GA
18 283 Kent Jonathon 9:45:00 13:59:09 4:14:09 GA
19 374 Payne John 9:45:00 14:03:15 4:18:15 GA
20 272 Keister Travis 9:45:00 14:09:50 4:24:50 GA
21 304 Gallagher Ryan 9:45:00 14:11:18 4:26:18 GA
22 213 Awbrey Ian 9:45:00 14:15:55 4:30:55 GA
23 360 Culpepper Will 9:45:00 14:31:58 4:46:58 AL
24 359 Holton Jay 9:45:00 14:32:08 4:47:08 Skyway Racing p/b Domestique Coffee AL
25 373 Woodward Noah 9:45:00 4:47:19 GA
26 309 Glenn David 9:45:00 14:41:14 4:56:14 GA
27 317 Alvis Mark 9:45:00 14:41:55 4:56:55 GA
28 380 Esteban Juan 9:45:00 14:49:55 5:04:55 GA
29 256 Neurath Bob 9:45:00 14:50:41 5:05:41 GA
30 206 Finlayson Leigh 9:45:00 14:54:17 5:09:17 GPAF GA
31 367 Specht Michael 9:45:00 14:55:39 5:10:39 GA
32 216 Patterson Joshua 9:45:00 14:55:56 5:10:56 Soldiers on Singletrack/ Reality Bikes GA
33 325 robinson william 9:45:00 14:57:57 5:12:57 Southern Crescent Cycling GA
34 316 Burgos Borja 9:45:00 15:01:39 5:16:39 GA
35 246 Handyside Joshua 9:45:00 15:01:45 5:16:45 Bike Law Cycling Club GA
36 318 Fermín Larry 9:45:00 15:07:54 5:22:54 GA
37 241 marcus Maurice 9:45:00 15:13:37 5:28:37 Lanterne Rouge GA
38 319 Ewing Ben 9:45:00 15:13:37 5:28:37 GA
39 389 Farrand Logan 9:45:00 15:18:23 5:33:23 GA
40 254 Hasling Glen 9:45:00 15:20:09 5:35:09 GA
41 284 Davila Miguel 9:45:00 15:21:20 5:36:20 GA
42 237 Garrett Matt 9:45:00 15:51:29 6:06:29 Clemson SC
43 383 Jolman Charles 9:45:00 15:53:31 6:08:31 GA
44 253 Hendrickson Christopher 9:45:00 16:14:52 6:29:52 The Dry Grinders TN
45 280 Reinhardt Eric 9:45:00 16:18:20 6:33:20 Decatur Arches GA
46 224 Evans Robert 9:45:00
276 Sirias Jeaustin 9:45:00 NC
335 Bainbridge Shawn 8:10:00 HCCC GA
DNS Costantino Anthony 9:45:00 GA
DNS Holcomb Richard 9:45:00 GA
DNS Neff Dave 9:45:00 GA
DNS Treter John 9:45:00 MI

62 Junior Men

Placing Bib # Last Name First Name Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Team State
1 260 Woolard Colin 9:45:00 13:14:37 3:29:37 Orange 9 GA
2 297 Hutchison Job 9:45:00 13:22:09 3:37:09 Flow Formulas IN
3 226 Russ Aidan 9:45:00 14:03:23 4:18:23 NC

62 Women Masters

Placing Bib # Last Name First Name Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Team State
1 231 Fernandez Tracie 9:45:00 13:49:51 4:04:51 EMP P/B Zukas Cycles SC
2 310 Davis Mary 9:45:00 13:52:00 4:07:00 AL
3 303 Klein Jennifer 9:45:00 14:01:40 4:16:40 Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear GA
4 322 Locklear Tina 9:45:00 14:12:00 4:27:00 Riverside Ford p/b Freudenberg GA
5 255 Neurath Sue 9:45:00 14:38:11 4:53:11 GA
6 361 Bailie Ana 9:45:00 14:53:02 5:08:02 Bike Law Cycling Club GA
7 202 Misick Carolyn 9:45:00 15:13:23 5:28:23 OH
8 338 Schaeffer Tracy 9:45:00 15:22:27 5:37:27 GA
9 240 Braddock Jennifer 9:45:00 15:42:20 5:57:20 Cartecay Bike Shop GA
10 212 Black Jackie 9:45:00 15:43:00 5:58:00 Coastal Bicycle Touring Club GA
11 312 Treter Jennifer 9:45:00 15:58:49 6:13:49 GA
203 Johnston Lizzy 9:45:00 GA
DNS Goodman Ruth 9:45:00 GA
DNS Hard Betsy 9:45:00 Sorella Cycling p/b Hincape Sportswear GA
DNS HELFMANN KARIN 9:45:00 Sorella GA
DNS Sandefur Ursula 9:45:00 Wild Card Bicycles AL
DNS Scarborough Stephanie 9:45:00 USMES GA

62 Men Masters

Placing Bib # Last Name First Name Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Team State
1 349 Ithurburn Matt 9:45:00 13:02:29 3:17:29 Athletes in Action (AIA) AL
2 364 Hopkins Jeff 9:45:00 13:04:36 3:19:36 The Paceline Project p/b LC Food GA
3 265 Markarian Patrick 9:45:00 13:05:07 3:20:07 Baring Performance GA
4 279 Morris Morris 9:45:00 13:05:58 3:20:58 GA
5 396 Wallace Bradley 9:45:00 13:06:27 3:21:27 GA
6 287 McLaughlin Doug 9:45:00 13:07:33 3:21:33 GA
7 289 Brown Nate 9:45:00 13:11:53 3:26:53 GA
8 356 Daniels Randall 9:45:00 13:16:55 3:31:55 GA
9 354 Crosby Jason 9:45:00 13:20:04 3:35:04 L5 Cycling Team GA
10 350 O'Leary Marc 9:45:00 13:23:34 3:38:34 Team Elevate Endurance IN
11 324 Esposito Tony 9:45:00 13:26:41 3:41:41 Mellow Mushroom AL
12 307 Mason Jon 9:45:00 13:26:42 3:41:42 FL
13 243 Hulse Sam 9:45:00 13:28:42 3:43:42
14 221 Dial Randy 9:45:00 13:28:42 3:43:42 Slowtwitch goodlife racing FL
15 232 Baughcome Wesley 9:45:00 13:28:43 3:43:43 Eastern Motorcycle Parts - EMP p/b Zukas Cycles SC
16 249 Jones Patrick 9:45:00 13:34:11 3:49:11
17 388 Prieto Adrian 9:45:00 13:38:25 3:53:25 Orange Nine p/b Reality Bikes GA
18 230 May Jeff 9:45:00 13:39:19 3:54:19 Eastern Motorcycle Parts - EMP p/b Zukas Cycles SC
19 339 SAMPSON MARK 9:45:00 13:40:27 3:55:27 FL
20 313 Cawley Todd 9:45:00 13:41:47 3:56:47 Emerald Transportation Solutions GA
21 381 burton alan 9:45:00 13:41:47 3:56:47 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Material Handling GA
22 311 Wright Wes 9:45:00 13:41:48 3:56:48 The Bike Center GA
23 286 Jarrell Joey 9:45:00 13:44:20 3:59:20 GA
24 300 Caprio Tim 9:45:00 13:45:34 4:00:34 MD
25 323 Blansit Tony 9:45:00 13:46:27 4:01:27 Riverside Ford p/b Freudenberg GA
26 229 Kerrigan Bill 9:45:00 13:50:01 4:05:01 Eastern motor sports p/b Zukas Cycles SC
27 218 Macgregor Rob 9:45:00 13:50:16 4:05:16 GPAF GA
28 259 Gilbert Phillip 9:45:00 13:50:55 4:05:55 GA
29 205 Mottram Chris 9:45:00 13:54:30 4:09:30 GA
30 207 Long Adrian 9:45:00 13:55:07 4:10:07 L5 Cycling Team GA
31 292 Lengyel Richard 9:45:00 13:55:10 4:10:10 PAA AL
32 320 Dishman Alan 9:45:00 13:55:19 4:10:19 Free Flite/Cadence Racing GA
33 306 Hanlin Jason 9:45:00 13:55:32 4:10:32 Team Stale GA
34 397 jackson jaih 9:45:00 14:00:15 4:15:15 The Bikery FL
35 365 Garrett Colin 9:45:00 14:00:23 4:15:23 GA
36 264 Romberg Justin 9:45:00 13:06:24 3:21:24 Spoakhurst GA
37 257 Lewis Stan 9:45:00 14:03:33 4:18:33 FL
38 342 Pressley Robb 9:45:00 14:07:11 4:22:11 3R GA
39 355 Millen Quenton 9:45:00 14:08:24 4:23:24 L5 flyers GA
40 358 Hicks David 9:45:00 14:08:29 4:23:29
41 211 Arvin Matt 9:45:00 14:09:15 4:24:15 GA
42 340 Thornton Bryan 9:45:00 14:09:23 4:24:23 PRC Smoother Cycling GA
43 331 penrod james 9:45:00 14:13:36 4:28:36 Veronicas Health Crunch FL
44 270 freeman aaron 9:45:00 14:15:07 4:30:07 GA
45 368 Franco Harold 9:45:00 14:17:28 4:32:28 Team Mission Source / NGCA GA
46 274 Ekrem Gregory 9:45:00 14:18:00 4:33:00 Bike Law Cycling Club GA
47 328 MCCORMICK WILLIAM 9:45:00 14:19:46 4:34:46 GA
48 217 Mathis Brian 9:45:00 14:30:51 4:45:51 ACR Cycling GA
49 377 Turner Russell 9:45:00 14:30:52 4:45:52 GA
50 244 Davis Frank 9:45:00 14:31:18 4:46:18 Bike Link Racing AL
51 238 Michael Evan 9:45:00 14:31:22 4:46:22 NC
52 332 Gonzalez Luciano 9:45:00 14:31:36 4:46:36 VA
53 343 Williams Thomas 9:45:00 14:31:41 4:46:41 TN
54 282 LeBlanc Jon 9:45:00 14:31:52 4:46:52 GA
55 210 Millican Joshua 9:45:00 14:32:17 4:47:17 Cyclepaths Gravel Club GA
56 398 Slaton Christopher 9:45:00 14:32:21 4:47:21 FL
57 305 Lynch Brad 9:45:00 14:36:51 4:51:51 AL
58 239 Pieczynski Adam 9:45:00 14:38:34 4:53:34 GA
59 290 Speck Dave 9:45:00 14:38:38 4:53:38 BOI OH
60 258 Davis Clay 9:45:00 14:38:46 4:53:46 GA
61 294 MOSES ROBERT 9:45:00 14:38:47 4:53:47 CURMODGEON IN SPANDEX AL
62 387 Wilson Kenneth 9:45:00 14:38:54 4:53:54 AL
63 261 Thompson Philip 9:45:00 14:39:23 4:54:23 AL
64 315 Spring Graham 9:45:00 14:40:54 4:55:54 GA
65 271 Werstak Jeff 9:45:00 14:48:14 5:03:14 GA
66 228 Easparam Michael 9:45:00 14:49:34 5:04:34 TN
67 366 Sundling Ben 9:45:00 14:50:55 5:05:55 GA
68 384 Richardson Tom 9:45:00 14:51:55 5:06:55 Podium Multisport GA
69 262  Crowe  Kevin  9:45:00 14:52:26 5:07:26 Bike Barn  GA 
70 225 Weber Gerald 9:45:00 14:52:51 5:07:51 GA
71 201 Clements Cameron 9:45:00 14:54:21 5:09:21 SC
72 376 Hard Walter 9:45:00 14:54:38 5:09:38 Velo Legitimo Cycling Club GA
73 351 Carter Sidney 9:45:00 14:55:00 5:10:00 North Georgia Cycling Association GA
74 308 Ottinger Jason 9:45:00 14:55:15 5:10:15 FL
75 357 Weatherly Robert 9:45:00 14:56:31 5:11:31 GA
76 223 Decker Dennis 9:45:00 14:57:56 5:12:56 EPTC GA
77 204 Powers David 9:45:00 14:57:57 5:12:57 Southern Crescent Cycling GA
78 296 Strickland Trey 9:45:00 14:58:25 5:13:25 GA
79 390 Merritt Michael 9:45:00 14:59:38 5:14:38 MOVEDADDY.COM Racing AL
80 362 Smith Jeff 9:45:00 15:04:12 5:19:12 GA
81 288 upton ray 9:45:00 15:08:59 5:23:59 GA
82 266 Kinsbrunner Scott 9:45:00 15:11:12 5:26:12 Zero8 Velo GA
83 273 Edelen Bruce 9:45:00 15:12:29 5:27:29 KY
84 372 Jones Jeremy 9:45:00 15:14:18 5:29:18 GA
85 285 Mahr Jeff 9:45:00 15:15:16 5:30:16 GA
86 299 Ray Bruce 9:45:00 15:18:37 5:33:37 GA
87 267 Jones Jimmy 9:45:00 15:18:41 5:33:41 Zero8 Velo GA
88 278 Mateo Jorge 9:45:00 15:20:07 5:35:07 GA
89 395 Thomas Eugene 9:45:00 15:21:42 5:36:42 NC
90 263 Comstock Kelly 9:45:00 15:23:45 5:38:45 GA
91 293 Childers Ian 9:45:00 15:23:54 5:38:54 Mellow Mushroom AL
92 250 Cross Joe 9:45:00 15:39:19 5:54:19 TN
93 334 BROWN JASON 9:45:00 15:42:20 5:57:20 GA
94 379 Bevard Charles 9:45:00 15:42:20 5:57:20 GA
95 220 Albaneso Mike 9:45:00 15:43:43 5:58:43 Outback Bikes Racing GA
96 369 Matyjasik John Christopher 9:45:00 15:43:43 5:58:43 GA
97 385 Grund Matthew 9:45:00 15:51:27 6:06:27 GA
98 375 rossignol charles 9:45:00 15:51:29 6:06:29 GA
99 219 Hickman Robert 9:45:00 16:03:23 6:18:23 LA
100 344 Koroll John 9:45:00 16:14:58 6:29:58 Gravel Grinders of Tennessee TN
101 326 Peatman Bob 9:45:00 16:22:52 6:37:52 GA
102 399 Black Chris 9:45:00 16:23:02 6:38:02 GA
247 Ewing David 9:45:00 AL
251 Bell Andrew 9:45:00 GA
252 Sewell Josh 9:45:00 TN
269 Davies Aston 9:45:00
302 Waldrop Joshua 9:45:00 Bike link racing AL
329 Palmer Joe 9:45:00 GA
336 Shields Perry 9:45:00 AL
345 Dietrich Chuck 9:45:00 KY
346 Wheatley Jeremy 9:45:00 KY
352 Blackwood Houston